2022 23rd IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

All About International Call of Paper Indexed by IEEE and Scopus
User avatar
beginner
Admin
Admin
Posts: 936
Joined: 03 Feb 2016, 06:56
Status: Offline

2022 23rd IEEE International Conference on Industrial Technology

Postby beginner » 16 Nov 2021, 04:29

General Chairs:
Valeriy Vyatkin, Luis Gomes, Mo-Yuen Chow, Xinping Guan
Technical Program Chairs:
Yousef Ibrahim, Thilo Sauter, Jose Lastra, Wenbin Dai

Sponsored by: IEEE Industrial Electronics Society
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Technical co-sponsor: Shanghai Association of Automation

The purpose of the IEEE ICIT international conference is to provide a forum for presentation and discussion of emerging industrial technology. Also, it serves as a conduit for channeling advanced technology to industry. It brings together researchers, from industry and academia, active in industrial technological fields to discuss current developments and future perspectives.

This is the 23rd edition of the conference, with most recent previous editions being hosted as follows: Toronto, Canada (2017), Lyon, France (2018), Melbourne, Australia (2019), Buenos Aires, Argentina (2020) and Valencia, Spain (2021). IEEE ICIT 2022 will be held in Shanghai, a global center for economics, research, manufacturing, science and technology.

Technical Tracks
Track 1: Control Systems, Robotics and Mechatronics
Co-Chairs: Marina Indri, Tomoyuki Shimono, Seiichiro Katsura
Advanced control techniques, nonlinear and adaptive control, optimal and robust control, estimation and identification techniques, intelligent control, complex systems control, networked control, industrial control applications, mechatronics systems, robotics, autonomous mobile robots, telerobotics and teleoperation, humanoid robots, multirobot systems, intelligent transportation, distributed collaborative systems, security & safety applications, human-robot interface, vision-based robots.

Track 2: Electrical Machines, Drives, Sensors and Actuators
Co-Chairs: Gabor Sziebig, Peter Xu, Hiroaki Nishi
Special machines and actuators, multiphase motors, AC motor drives control and applications, observers and sensorless methods, electrical machine design and modeling, thermal, noise and vibration issues in electrical machines, reliability, testing and diagnostics, fault detection in machines and drives, motion control, special application of machines and drives, HVAC, advanced traction control of electric vehicles and electric trains, electrical drives for ships and for aerospace. Advanced techniques in real and off line simulation of industrial drives power system and electromechanical devices.

Track 3: Power Electronics and Renewable Energy
Co-Chairs: Giampaolo Buticchi, Federico Baronti, Sertac Bayhan
Power converters, power electronic devices, SiC Mosfet & SiC JFET technologies, modulation techniques, integrated power electronics, modeling, simulation and control of power electronics, DC/DC, DC/AC, AC/DC conversion, AC/AC matrix converters, multilevel converters, fault tolerant converters, high frequency links, soft switching techniques, active rectifiers, inverters, UPS, energy efficiency and storage, power electronics for smart grid, EMI and EMC issues. Wind, solar, and wave energy converters, nano, pico and micro-hydro power generators, integrated renewable systems, hybrid electric vehicles, fuel cells, advanced batteries, energy storage devices and systems, offshore underwater converters, electric transportation, energy harvesting.

Track 4: Power Systems and Smart Grids
Co-Chairs: Chen-Wei Yang, Andrea Benigni, Fei Gao
Large and small hydro generators, energy transmission and distribution, static VAR and harmonic compensations, FACTs, active and hybrid filtering, power quality devices, power management, modeling, simulation and control of power system, grid interconnection, distributed power generation, diagnostics, smart grid technologies, intelligent control systems, multi-agent systems, global and constrained optimization, electricity market liberalization.

Track 5: ICT enabled Healthcare
Co-Chairs: Hao Wang, Zhibo Pang, Geng Yang
Smart Sensing and analysis for Healthcare, Industrial Wireless Sensor Networks, 5G, and other communications for Healthcare, Industrial Internet-of-Things for Healthcare, Industrial Cloud and Edge/Fog Computing for Healthcare, Industrial Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence for Healthcare, Robotics, Robotic Systems and Robotic Informatics for Healthcare, Human-Robot Interfaces, Interactions, and Symbiosis for Healthcare, Modelling, Scheduling and Optimization of Healthcare Processes for Healthcare, Digitization of Healthcare Enterprises and Systems for Healthcare, Industrial Cyber Physical Systems and Digital Twins for Healthcare, New Design Paradigms, Methodologies, and Service Models of Healthcare, Interoperability and Standardization for Heterogeneous Devices and Systems of Healthcare.

Track 6: Cloud Computing, Big Data and Software Engineering
Co-Chairs: Kang-Hyun Jo, Marco Porta, Yang Shi
Cloud computing, big data, data analysis and extraction, computer networking, communication protocols, telecommunication, algorithms, distributed systems, industrial database applications, service-oriented architecture, service integration, communication standards, internetworking, mobile communication, information security and trust.

Track 7: Electronic Systems on Chip, Embedded Control and Nanotechnology
Co-Chairs: Alin-Sasa Tisan, Yunjia Li, Kevin Wang
System on Chip (SoC) architectures, SoC testing, DSP and FPGA technologies, Microprocessors and FPGAs based control, Heterogenous compute platforms for AI applications, HDL and HLS accelerated hardware, Application Specific Integrated Circuits (ASIC) design and testing, Real time simulation algorithms, Real time implementation and control, Realtime distributed embedded systems, Technologies for system design, Design methodologies and Electronic Design Automation (EDA) tools, Sensor interfaces, Sensor algorithm and systems, Nanoelectronic devices.

Track 8: Computational Intelligence and Signal and Image Processing
Co-Chairs: Luis Ribeiro, Andrei Lobov, Hao Luo
Knowledge-based engineering; Theory, design, application and development of biologically and linguistically motivated computational paradigms; Smart manufacturing.

Track 9: Industrial Automation, Communication and Networking
Co-Chairs: Jan Haase, Stamatis Karnouskos, Bilal Ahmad
Building automation, factory automation and communications, flexible manufacturing systems, industrial vision, autonomous mobile robots, electrical vehicles, intelligent transportation, industrial agents, integrated systems and processes, distributed collaborative systems, human-machine interfaces, security & safety applications, infrastructures for industrial informatics portable electronics, automation systems for power distribution, industrial applications of internet technologies, multimedia, wired and wireless communications, power line communication and Industry 4.0.

Track 10: AI and Industrial Informatics
Co-Chairs: Daswin De Silva, Alessia Saggese, Lei Shu
Machine Learning. Learning and Generalisation in Industrial Informatics. Automated Machine Learning, Deep Learning in Industrial Technology, Online Learning from Data Streams, Unsupervised and Representational Learning, Machine learning on Edge Devices, Embedded Vision in Industrial Informatics, Scalable Machine Learning for Big Data, Multimodal Information Fusion, Interpretability and Explainable Machine Learning, Computer Vision in Industrial Informatics, Text, Image, Audio, Video and Social Media Applications in Industrial Informatics, Semantic Reasoning and Digital Twins, Intelligent Digital Twins in Industrial Technology, Semantic Models for Industrial Informatics, Reasoning on Internet of Things, Combined Reasoning and Learning in Digital Twins, Optimization and Control, Metaheuristics in Industrial Technology, Reinforcement Learning in Industrial Informatics, Model-Predictive Control, Fuzzy-based control Applications.

Track 11: Industrial Electronics and Education
Co-Chairs: Larisa Dunai, Kazuhiro Umetami
Educational Tools, Continuous Learning, Distance Learning (E-learning), Remote e-learning (remote laboratories), Internet applications, Online courses, Educational Materials and Methods, Information and Communication Technologies in Laboratories, Education and smart devices, Education and social networks, University-Industry Collaboration, Educational mitigation solutions in global crisis scenario.

Important Dates
https://2022.ieee-icit.org
Deadline for submission of special sessions proposals ----- 15 Nov 2021
https://2022.ieee-icit.orgDeadline for submission of tutorials proposals ---- 15 Nov 2021
Deadline for submission of papers (regular, special sessions) ----- 30 Nov 2021
Notification of acceptance ----- 30 Dec 2021
Deadline for submission of final manuscripts----- 15 Jan 2022

Contact: contact@ieee-icit.org



Return to “Call of Paper”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

 

 

cron